Operation Siege Qualifier #3 [Console]

Logo Turnier Operation Siege Qualifier #3 [Console]

Mode

Bombe

Participants

31

Payed

30 / 32

Platform

PS & XBOX

Game

Verification?

No

Fee

15,- €

Tournament Start

25.06.2023 15:00 o'clock

Details

Get ready for “Operation Siege”!

For the first time in the history of ebattle we give you the opportunity to increase the price pool via Buy-In and increase your will to reach the top.
The following months you can show what you are made of and prove yourself against other teams in a fair competition.
The price pool includes 100% of the Buy-Ins plus additional 750€ from ebattle.

Tournament system:

  • 15€ Buy-In for each team
  • Qualifying Stage: four Qualifier, Open for all, BO1, Single Elimination, Point-system
  • Group Stage: Top 32 teams, 4 Groups -> 8 Teams each, BO1, double round robin
  • Playoff: Top 16 teams, BO3, Double Elimination, Grand Final BO5, Cash-reward system

Information's about the Qualifier:

  • Bo1, Single Elimination
  • Check-In occurs after the Payment of the Buy-In
  • Handcam on request and according to availability of the admins; Handcam must be requested in the matchchannel with the tagg @ebattleADMIN not later than 5min after matchchannel creation

Point-distribution:
Place 1: 110 Points
Place 2: 80 Points
Place 3-4: 60 Points
Place 5-8: 30 Points
Place 9-16: 15 Points
Place 17-32: 5 Points

Current pointlist

#Total pointsTeamPoints #1Points #2Points #3Points #4
1.285Minions110801580
2.190ENVISION ESPORTS51560110
3.180Entropy Gaming8015805
4.170Molotov Gang6001100
5.140MG Myth3011000
5.140AVR Legacy1560560
7.120Project100606000
8.110Kanji Esports5156030
9.80Team LEISURE5303015
9.80DiscoPogo by Votum3015530
11.75NoMercy (Orgless)15301515
12.65Team Missclick1553015
12.65QuQ eSports00560
12.65Eagle Empire Esports1530155
15.60MandenktFreunde1503015
16.55Project Black X Esport551530
16.55Penta 305515
16.55Team Ventex 551530
19.50Risen Heroes Team Colonizer1515155
20.45TROPICZ55305
20.45MG ASPIRE30555
22.40Silex eSports515515
22.40AVengeR Gaming e.V.515155
24.35CrownZero150155
25.30SFD Academy55515
25.30German Ghosts 7 Flamingosquad51555
25.30Stage5 Gaming03000
25.30SFD Gaming15555
29.20TeamEOS5555
29.20NightWolve 5555
31.15Team Savage5505
31.15Unbeaten 5550
31.15MD Gaming5550
31.15WeSports00015

29min before Tournament start:

  • Matches are automatically created on the website
  • Match channel will be automatically created in our Discord(at least one Player of each Team has to present.; My Profile → link Discord). Main communication between you, your opponent, caster and the tournament admins
  • The map-ban is available on our website in your match

After the Match:

  • Enter the result on our website
  • Next Round will be generated

Time schedule:
1.Game: 3pm
2.Game; ASAP
3.Game: ASAP
4.Game: ASAP
[...]

Games with an official match start after 11pm can be rescheduled to the next day, if one team isn't able to compete.

Dates for the Qualifier:
Sunday 11.06.23 3pm
Saturday 17.06.23 3pm
Sunday 25.06.23 3pm
Saturday 01.07.23 3pm

Dates for the Group Stage:
Saturday 08.07.23 3pm
Sunday 09.07.23 3pm
Saturday 15.07.23 3pm
Sunday 16.07.23 3pm

Dates for the Playoff:
Friday 28.07.23 4pm
Saturday 29.07.23 4pm
Sunday 30.07.23 4pm

Friday 04.08.23 4pm
Saturday 05.08.23 4pm
Sunday 06.08.23 4pm